Adorabella Privacy Policy.

Adorabella Pty Limited (ABN 65 002 842 757) is committed to best practice privacy protection and we observe our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and the Spam Act 2003 as amended from time to time. By using this website you are accepting the practices as described in this Privacy Policy.  

How we use your information:
All our team at Adorabella is aware of our privacy obligations and respects the privacy of your personal information. We value your business and we know your privacy is important to you. We do not sell or rent your personal information under any circumstances. We may disclose or share your personal information to third parties that deliver services on your behalf such as the shipping company we engage to deliver your orders, and law enforcement agencies in case of suspected fraud or to other law enforcement or judicial authorities. We will provide that information to those governmental authorities only upon receipt of the appropriate documentation. 

How do we collect Your Information:
Your personal information we collect from you when you provide it to us in the normal course of business e.g. if you purchase goods from us. Information we may collect from our customers may include name, addresses, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses. It will be clear to our customers each time they are asked to provide information as to the reason we have requested that information e.g. to supply an address so that we can effect a delivery to you. Any information we collect about you is used exclusively for the purpose of processing your orders, improving your shopping experience, or to communicate with you regarding products and services and specials promotions that may occur from time to time.

We may also collect “non-personal” information from you such as your browser type, your ISP, operating system and your IP address. Non Personal information cannot be easily used to personally identify you. We may use your non-personal information to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer and improve our website and to gather broad demographic information to help identify customer traffic patterns and website usage.

Like almost all e-commerce web sites, we use “cookies”; pieces of information that are stored on your computer by your web browser. They are only used to let our site know that you are the same person wherever you go on our site during a session e.g. if you put a product in your shopping cart and go to check out, we need to know that it is you on the check out page and you have ordered that product.

Although our cookies don’t store any of your personal information, they do allow us to keep items in your shopping cart between visits, or the same visit and they help recognize you when you sign into your account. 

On-Line credit card payments: 
Adorabella engages e-path as our payment gateway, the most secure method to make credit card payments on-line as your credit card and identity details are not permanently stored in some database, storage device or network somewhere. Furthermore, Adorabella does not handle your credit card data online via our website ensuring added security. The e-path gateway is PCI DSS compliant and fully protected by THAWTE SSL (Secure Socket Layer) and also complies with CDU (Critical Data Unplugged), a new imitative born from police and law enforcement advice the world over on how to achieve the ultimate security for critically sensitive data transmitted via the internet.

You can also play an important role in keeping your personal information secure e.g user name and password, by not sharing that information with friends or anyone else.

To read more about e-path payment gateway click Here: 

Your right of access and to update your personal information.
You have a right of access to your personal information we collect and hold about you. Should you wish to make corrections to your personal information you can do so on our website under Your Account section or you can email where we can make any changes to your personal information that you may request.   

Changes to our Privacy Policy:
Adorabella Pty Ltd may amend its Privacy Policy and the way it handles personal information from time to time. Such changes will be consistent with current privacy legislation and we will post the updated Privacy Policy on our website at

Last update: March 2017.